May 28, 2012

#3 Day Out



Since exam ended on Thursday, I've been going out almost everyday. Wohoo! Thanks to mom haha.

That Thursday, I told my mom that I almost failed my addmaths. Mom brought me out for karaoke. Of course Esther and Apple tagged along.

Today, mom brought us out for a movie. We watched What To Expect When You're Expecting. 18+ movie. lol.


What to Expect When You're Expecting Movie Poster

Some parts were funny. Some were touching. I think mom enjoyed it quite a lot. I like the four dads(the picture below). Super Dads. Yeah. 


Taken before the movie. 
Have I gotten fat or what? -,- Damnit



Tea break!

Assam Laksa.
Damn I miss it so much. *wipe tears. Lol.


She ate a cheese stick like a boss. Put one leg up -,- Good one (Y)
I like the dress that she wore today ^^


I brought her to Toy R' Us later.

Guess who she found?





Barney, Baby Bop, BJ. 



So greedy lol. She planned to take them back home!! HAHAHAHA.


Goodnight! That's all for today!
My eyes are seriously getting smaller day by day. I wonder why?
-___________-

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for taking the time to comment. If you have any questions, feel free to email me at prisong@live.com I'll reply as soon as possible!