Apr 15, 2012

SNAP OUT OF IT!

I don't know what's happening to me.

I'm not myself now.
My zaman keruntuhan? wtf -____- Recently I have a very weird habit with the people around me. I mean in social network. When I meet my friends in school, I'm okay. Somehow I notice, I talk more to people I'm not so close to? True or false? I don't know. Okay, I'm a weirdo now.

I think I scare my friend off lol.

I need time to get myself back.

I really don't know what's up with me. I am actually worry about myself for being a bit mentally unstable. Maybe I need a huge hug :(

I thought of asking a hug from my friends lol. But.. I bet they somehow will feel weird for the sudden request
.____.

My family have been very supportive for the past few weeks. Thank you. It meant a lot.

Plus my teacher too! I got a bit worried about my studies as I could not apply what I learn to my exercise. I got some tips from teacher. Thank you, I'll try my best to apply it :)

Busy with a lot of stuff recently. I'm in charge to organise a camp for scouts. hoho, so happy. First big project.

BM and English oral coming up -______-

Sejarah notes so much like hell /.\

Why do we even need to do notes anyway?

Okay, enough. I gonna shoo off. I guess I lost a little inspiration to blog. I often tweet nowadays. Can go check how horrible I am now at twitter lol. Nahh I'm kidding.

I don't know why I often post sincere things in Twitter rather than facebook. Maybe because nobody don't give a shit at anything that you're tweeting. In facebook, people criticises. Rarely in Twitter, not that I know la.

Follow me on twitter @priskyblue
If you guys want la. Be caution at my tweets lol.


If in a single day, I didn't even laugh once, it marks doom's day.
lol okay I'm joking. But it means something really bad happened :(

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for taking the time to comment. If you have any questions, feel free to email me at prisong@live.com I'll reply as soon as possible!