Feb 29, 2012

29th of February - Leap Year :)

It's 29th of February!
Wohoo leap year babe!


HAHAHA. I found this. Nice photo btw :D


Heavy down pour when I was about to make my way back home. Oh man, such a sudden rain. How am I suppose to get back home? Luckily, superwowan called superman to fetch me. Kamsahamida :)
I think I am really lucky to know really crazy epic friends in my life. I couldn't stop laughing the whole day!
Today was madness I tell ya! YOUR SINGING IS (Y) ;D "爱~~~~~~~~~!!!!" HAHAHAHA.

Reached home slightly wet. Took a nice hot bath before having lunch.
Today's lunch. Should I call it fusion? :O Spaghetti plus gyoza and a drumstick lol.
How happy I was when I mom prepared this warm-hearty meal. I could feel mom's love :)

Exam schedule! ALL THE BEST EVERYONE :)
Seriously, everyone is working real hard for this exam. I also don't know why. It's just a March test and all of us are like treating it as End-Year test or Mid-Year test. Even I'm studying everyday :O unbelievable.

Today I felt disappointed at myself. I score badly in my english essay. Ergh. I feel like banging the wall.
I wrote so childishly. Pissed at myself.

My calendar. February got lots of things. This is March schedule so far. Exam -..-

Hoping tomorrow shines more wonderful than today.
Hoping you all have a wonderful day :)
A wonderful March.

Cheers!


Feb 28, 2012

What's for dinner?

Hoho! It's been quite a while since I update bout "What's for dinner/breakfast/lunch".

CHEESE BAKED RICE.
rice hidden beneath.


GYOZA.
lickkkkkkssss :P

Home-cook food by mom.

Bout today;

Woke up so early to study yet fell asleep back at 6am. wth.

When we're on the way walking to class, I fell into the drain. Lucky it's a dry drain but have some moss in it >< Got a minor injury on my right palm. I use my right hand to write. Do you know what that means?

After 1st period of class was moral. In between that, Jenna and Lijin pop out out of nowhere. HAHAHA.
Ohmygosh how much I miss my crazy seniors :)
Chit chatted with them outside class but then had to stop the nice conversation due to moral class. Adui.
Next time wanna ask Jenna drive us go yum cha huhu :D

I had a minor stomach ache during moral class -..- Called superman to fetch me home.
Wohoo, he arrived in a few minutes! Thank you :*
Reached home and had porridge as I was extremely hungry.

So yeah, that's it haha. Ciao guys.

I'll be posting short updates til my exam is over. So be patient for the long post la :) Or you guys like my short post? hahaha.

Feb 27, 2012

Random again

Before I start my post,

see this.




Heee...I love my baby sister :)

Yes, she's a girl lol. Many thought that she is a boy. I apparently thinks she does look like a boy too.
I would love to call her my baby brother heee :)

Okay now I'm running out of time to blog. Apparently I'm blogging now coz someone asked me to blog.
Well, what am I suppose to say?
I'm busy. Exam coming. Need to study.
Booooring words, I know.

Ya, but seriously I need to study yet I'm here blogging.
Today I came home, ate lunch, chatted with mom.
I feel like crying, out of sudden. I remembered a movie that I watched. All about sacrifices.
I forgot what was that movie called. It made me sob a lot. I can't stop crying.
That movie is about war. Sacrifice :'(

Okay, stopping here and off to bed.
It's a warm afternoon here in KL, arghhh.

Feb 26, 2012

Jason Mraz - I Won't Give Up


Originally performed by Jason Mraz.
This song is inspiring. I can't stop playing it. So I thought of sharing it with you guys.




A few of my favourite covers.


Christina Grimmie sang so nice!


Jayeslee :) The awesome twins! 

"I won't give up on us even if the sky gets rough."



When I look into your eyes
It's like watching the night sky
Or a beautiful sunrise
There's so much they hold
And just like them old stars
I see that you've come so far
To be right where you are
How old is your soul?

I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up

And when you're needing your space
To do some navigating
I'll be here patiently waiting
To see what you find

'Cause even the stars they burn
Some even fall to the earth
We've got a lot to learn
God knows we're worth it
No, I won't give up

I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make
Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use
The tools and gifts we got yeah, we got a lot at stake
And in the end, you're still my friend at least we did intend
For us to work we didn't break, we didn't burn
We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in
I had to learn what I've got, and what I'm not
And who I am

I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up
Still looking up.

I won't give up on us (no I'm not giving up)
God knows I'm tough enough (I am tough, I am loved)
We've got a lot to learn (we're alive, we are loved)
God knows we're worth it (and we're worth it)

I won't give up on us
Even if the skies get rough
I'm giving you all my love
I'm still looking up

Feb 25, 2012

Random Origami



ORIGAMI

Wohoo, how I love folding origami :)

For your information, those photos are taken by myTubo. An android app. I love the filters (Y).
It's relaxing when I fold origami. It just gives me those soothing feel and as if I'm in Japan or something lol.
These few days I've been singing and humming a lot. Singing is my passion! LOL. Nahh...I'm kidding.
I suck in singing. I sing out of tune. I sing terribly, just so you all know haha.
But I just love to sing!
Sometimes I imagine myself having a very powerful voice like Beyonce, Katy Perry, Taylor Swift..
Everytime I watch American Idol or TheXfactor, I start to have imaginations. What if I have a voice which can sing amazingly? That'll be great. Still, going back to reality, the fact is I don't have the voice haha.

I love to dance!
Wish to be like those people in Step Up. Hualaoeh :D Popping locking, break dance, krumping..
I like krumping actually but it's so hard.. Hard yet awesome!
Back to reality, I am not even close to be call a dancer.
I just do freestyle. The freestyle I meant was dancing like crazy (please, don't imagine it will look good. it isn't. no proper dance steps at all) Fact, I'm not good in dancing either.

I love to play guitar!
I bet you guys can even guess what I'm going to type next. Yeah, I'm not good in this too lol. I always wanted to successfully play a song without any errors. But failed :( I don't even know all the chords. I can't remember B minor, oh man.. How to play One Direction's One Thing? Adui.

Why am I telling you guys all these?
The message that I want to tell is..
No matter you can't sing nicely, you still can sing..
Although you have web feet, you still can dance...
Eventhough you can't play guitar nicely, you still can strum/pluck..

You can practice all these. Singing, dancing, guitar and etc..all these can be polish up.
Just a matter of time and effort.
Don't bother what people tell you. Just do it! People can't stop you from doing what you love.
We have our rights! lol, okay that sounded so political..
HAHAHAHHAH. Shh.. Okay I'm quite hyper tonight.
I suck in a lot of things but I will try my all to make the best out of it.
because I enjoy doing all of that!



I bet my mom got annoyed by my singing hahaha.

PS: OMG I'M SO HAPPY FOR MY FRIEND NOW. IT'S SORT OF HER BIG DAY TOMORROW :)

Feb 24, 2012


Being bully by little Apple.
Coz I steal her bolster bwahahhaah.
Look the anxiety in her eyes,
"My bolster...I want my bolster..bolster..."

Man I really am a slacker.
Need to go study.

Will update soon! Ciao guys! :P

PS: GO AND WATCH [BRILLIANT LEGACY] WOHOO!
I like Go Eun Sung! lol. 

Feb 23, 2012

Gifts from Voonwei :) Thankyou! 
I've been busy. Exam is so near. One week perhaps? And I'm here blogging wth. I need to release stress. I frazzled. I needed encouragement. I needed help. I needed love.

Thank you. Thank you and thank you. You don't how much it meant to me when I was utterly frazzled.
I really appreciate every single word. I receive these words from different people. I am really glad having people who love and care about me. There was once in my life where I feel left out, feeling unloved, neglect.. I didn't know if that was my fault for being unloved and left out. I often think too much, which I really hate myself for doing so.

Having people who care is the greatest gift I could ever ask for. I shall appreciate. and I'll be there when you need me.
Thank you all once more :)

Mom, I love you too. Kamsiah. :* 

Apple kept intruding my territory!! Jie Jie need to study la xiao mei :)

Feb 19, 2012

A new challenge

Okay, this is a random photo. Title have nothing to do about this photo.

My challenge is not feeding the elephants
I've done it already! LOL.

MY CHALLENGE IS;
something to do about my weight lol.
You've guessed it. I'm not gonna say anything until my next post :D
I'm going to do something insane! well,for me is insane la..
I've never been so determine before.
besides climbing the roof of my house to capture a glimpse of sunset
for my first photography assignment. insane -..-
I know I can do this because..
I have my love ones doing it with me, together :)

PS: Dear LPE, I'm gonna study. I kiasi :P I don't know if you'll be reading this. haha.

LOLY First's

♬-Payphone

I on youtube for the whole evening. Just to listen Payphone. Haha. I hear song covers. From Jayesslee to Megan Lee. Nice. Awesome.


It has been a hectic week! Busy with school. Seriously. Didn't know time flew so fast, it's almost the mid of June! How did time fly like fire? Unbelievable. I guess I've busy since 2012 started. Form 4 life have been hectic for me. My friends and I were having many nice conversations recently. Ok no, we have a lot of conversations all this while. Never get bored haha.

We recall back the first day of school. How did we met. What was the first thing we said to each other. It was really funny and sweet at the same time.

The first sentence I said to Peiern was "Okay ah".
Why did I say that? Because....! She approached me and said, "你要去厕所吗?"(Do you want to go to the toilet together?) Hahhahaha what a sentence. I will remember this! So we went toilet together. When we walked to toilet, she asked me how many siblings I had. That time I have only one. Now I have two! How time flies. It has been a good four years :) So from there we started our friendship.

The first sentence I said to Yee was "Can you speak Chinese?", "现在几点啊?"(What's the time now).
I approach her first actually. Well the reason I asked her the first question was because she and I didn't take Chinese for PMR. Those who don't take Chinese goes to the other class and could do their own things.
And what I remember was during the first day of school many mistaken her for me! Haha! Yee denied it by saying, "You so black, I so fair. Mana sama!". Lol -.-

Hmm now will be Voonwei. I don't remember much.
I knew her from Peiern. I didn't know how she approach Voonwei either. I wasn't that close to her too at first. I guess we started to have a better friendship in form 3. Form 2, I don't really remember. One thing for sure is I've mistaken her real attitude! You know why? We're in the same class this year and her real stripes have been revealed. Damn, she is such a crazy humourous girl! All this while, I thought she was those timid, quiet, polite girl. Man...I've gotten it all wrong. Lol. So I've gotta say this year, she's the joker. She made us laugh like shit. Laugh til cheeks hurt! And by that, thank you! HAHAHA

Feb 18, 2012

Deactivation

Whewww. Yeap. You can see it now. "We hope you come back soon". Hahaha. Facebook loves me lol.
I will use it again for sure but not in the moment :) Once you deactivate your account, Facebook will ask you why you deactivate your account?
I chose; I spend to much time on Facebook.
Haha, reasonable right?

Random post. paiseh :P

Feb 17, 2012


Went to Giant this afternoon for groceries. Remember during childhood times, we use to eat honey stars always? Okay, I don't know you guys..but I do last time. Where it tasted really really sweet -..- Nestle promoter gave us a sample of honey stars. I got a bit phobia #exaggerating, considering should I try it. Since it was like, freaking sweet at the last time I tasted it, which was like..around 10 years ago?!

Okay, so I decided to try it. And..woahhhhh! "Are you really honey stars?!". It tasted okay. Not that sweet like before. Man...relieve. HAHA. The promoter even add a splash of milk which makes me enjoy that sample even more.

Downy in many colours :D
Taken by an app call Camera360.
I'm basically kinda sorta addicted to it.
This is the Colourful effect.

The effect I love most is
Light Colour.
Apple moved. Aiyohhh. My hair looks dry. Yes it is :/


A game that I often play recently. CLOUDS & SHEEPS.
A baby sheep about to born! lol

Sweet 16 sparkles ♥

Heyyy guys!
I'm officially 16! Woah how time flies. Big girl already. Must be more mature and all. Not to mention, I'm the eldest among my siblings :O

This year's birthday was really special. Why? It falls on Chinese New Year's first day! How awesome is that?

On the 22nd of January which was the family reunion dinner, my cousin baked me a cake!
Thank you so much cousin David! ;D

I made my wish and blew out the candles.
(this was the best photo already. others are too blur and all ><)

That night, I waited til 12am, from 22nd Jan til 23rd Jan. See who will wish me first haha.

My first phone call wish; Lim Voon Wei :)
SMS; Pei Ern (but actually tht time only 22nd Jan, not even 23rd yet but nvm la ehhe)
FB; Dex! woah surprisingly lol.
Video call wish; Jyou.

It doesn't matter if your first or what, it's okay and don't feel bad lol. I love all of the wishes.
Surprisingly, many people didn't type a plain "Happy Birthday".
They eventually added feel more words. Yeah!
But also got few people type those plain happy birthdays. Nvm la, got wish me then ok already.

I even received my first present from my cousins! Aww...so nice leh. LOVE IT.

Thanks Dex for wishing me to grow taller LOL. (Y) I seriously like that wish that he wished me yeah.

One more thing to share. This year was quite special, I receive a clown for my birthday lol. Okay, actually I received a video call from my friend here, Jyou. I requested him to sing Happy Birthday for me but instead he did more unpredictable things. He almost made me laugh the whole night. Wait, correction. He did make me laugh the whole night through. (Y) Luckily I didn't laugh when I was asleep. Say whuat?.

Thought of posting this on 24th of January. Mana tahu, now is already 17th of February.
I typed this long ago already actually. Just that I decide to post it now.
Actually I still got lots to type about but I'm just too lazy at the moment.
Maybe next time? So stay tune..

Feb 16, 2012

Satisfied

Genuine smile.
(the white thingy on the left was suppose to show that wind is blowing through)

As you can see, I've change my blogger template.
Yes, I'm satisfied with the change.
I've added a chatbox on the left so that I can chat anytime (since I'll be deleting my fb account)
I mean, replying any messages.

Just a super short post.

PS: Sigh. I don't know why..but I think I might need to wear spectacles already.
My eye sight is really getting... :/
Regretted for not taking good care of my eyes. I strain them to much.

Feb 15, 2012

Random I guess?

man...I just woke up from my nap...and.....damn it feels so good to sleep.


Woohoo...I like that polaroida a lot! Man I miss Chinese New Year now :( I can bake Shepherd's Pie... Drink Chrysanthemum packet drinks... man....what a New Year.

I have nothing to blog, to be frank. I just think that I should post something instead of letting it go bland. I hope I can update more frequent becuase I guess I will be deactivating my fb account, due to some reasons.
I really became more and more timid! No kidding. I rarely talk. But still, I laugh a lot as usual :D
So, I became a timid person that can laugh like siao kia. Hmm..I don't know if you guys get it haha.
Never mind...don't crack your heads :D

Speaking of time. What time is it? Oh wait, it's 6 o'clock. Okay, 6:10pm. Yet, I'm already hungry!
Craving for fooooood!
Hey guys, who live in KL...did you guys notice there are rarely anybody who sell laksa? :O
Or there is..many who sell? My friend just mentioned, and I just notice. Hmm..

Talking bout that...it makes me HUNGRY!!

Recalling back to Penang. October 2011. I went for a food expedition! Wohoo (Y)

BEST KUEY TEOW THENG I EVER TASTED.
and yet...SO CHEAP. RM3.00! wtf man. (Y)

uncle selling laksa.
 Okay, it doesn't look that good because my shooting skills suck. BUT damn, it tasted so good!
I forgot what was the place call. But I know is slightly far from the center of Penang.

AIS KACANG. HAHAHA, Gurmit Singh went there before! (Y) It's really good ;D

DAMN, I'M SO HUNGRY.
need to do my homework finish then go out for dinner.
I wonder what's for dinner? ;D


Feb 13, 2012

Tomorrow is Valentines!

which has nothing to do with me.. hahahhaa!!


Hey to day is 13th of February. Tomorrow is 14th of February already.

Let me tell you the difference between those who are single and those who have their other half;

Single:
People call it Valentine, I call it Tuesday.
It will be an ordinary day for me.
Can anyone tell me what is so good about 14th of February?

With bf/gf:
YEAHHH! I CAN'T WAIT FOR TOMORROW.
Hehe, can go dating with baby tomorrow ♥
Getting presents for dear, hope she'll be surprise! :)

See what I mean? Notice the difference.

I am grouped in the singles group. So what? Being single is better than being lied to, cheated on and disrespected.

I edited a photo. Valentine's Day theme.

Janggggg!



What? I just notice my shirt have the word "Ready" ohmycookiesaywhathuh -..- steam.

Oh ya, I want to share a little bit bout my day at school today.

As I mentioned in my past post, I was going to be the emcee for Language Week.
Let me tell you
I SUCCEEDED! WAHAHA. I GUESS? lol
I pronounced the words properly and I didn't make any mistake that will ended up feeling ashamed!
YES! Luckily. Oh man, relieve. I was so nervous at the start but later on,
the butterflies in my stomach flew away :)
Thou in the start, my voice wasn't that clear, and at the end there..there was a microphone problem.
ALL IZ WELL ;D heee..
Some of my friends commented that, they can't hear my voice clearly, some say they could hear clearly.
I even have to berpantun leh! Which I could say, my best accomplishment of the day.
Reciting a poem in front of everyone.

Standing next to my partner, Linghes wasn't easy. He make me look short. lol.
One head shorter than him. Imagine that. -..-
WIll be posting some photos soon ;D Yeah.
Here, I wanna thank Puan Kuhanis, Puan Norliyani, Puan Ang for giving me this opportunity.
and to those who supported me :) hahaha. 
Terima Kasih, Thank You, Shukran, 谢谢, Nandri!

Today's epic moment: My friend, Vw, doing the most ridiculous, disgusting, funny face ever!
Glad to be the witness :P HAHAHAH. please don't kill meeee..

Feb 11, 2012

Doomsday or D-Day for me?

Tapis Rouge. 
Argh, poor quality photo :(

Can't find any photos. OH WAIT. BOSS borrow me a photo ;D
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Better righttttt? man this photo looks like doomsday to me -..- CHOI!

This photo relates to my title.

I've been selected to be Language Week's emcee! My partner, Linghes, and I will be this Monday's emcee. Omg, I'm really excited. I don't even know why. Being emcee is awesome? I've always wanted to be an emcee. Hhahaha. I really don't know why.

In my school, only prefects get to be the assembly's emcee. Others students? Not a chance.
I guess that's why I got really happy when teacher suddenly came to find me and select me to be emcee.
Have I ever mentioned that I wanted to be braver and daring this year?
It's my 2012 goal. I want to have the bravery to speak in public. I always wanted to speak bravely in public without having butterflies in my stomach. But I fail. Always. Whenever there's a class presentation, I tried to present without fear but confidence. But, I fail.
So I guess this will be my chance to achieve my 2012 goal.

So, on Monday,
It's either gonna be Doomsday or D-Day for me :)
fingers crossed!

Teacher, I'll say thank you later because I don't know if I'll let you down or regret for choosing me as an emcee :/ ohgoshhhhh!

At first, teacher asked me to talk in Chinese during the opening of Language Week.
I was like "whuattttttt?". I can speak Malaysian Chinese as in broken Chinese? Not proper formal Chinese.
I'm a half banana! lol. (Just by saying banana reminds me of a stupid song)
Peanut butter and jelly time. wtf.
If you guys are bored, go search it on youtube.
Search: Peanut Butter and Jelly Time.
My face went;
-___________________________-
yeah, as flat as that when I saw the video.

You see? I babble too much again. Okay ciao!

Feb 10, 2012

Random tree !


I got my blogging mood ON.

Been noticing many people sharing their blog on facebook. I guess many are in their blogging mood.

I guess the number of viewers today encouraged me to blog.
Sometimes I'll blog when I wanted to.
Sometimes I blog because people requested lol?

Okay I would like to ask something;
What do you do when you are feeling down and sad?
2 days ago, my mood drastically went so low. I don't know why.
Perhaps I'm disappointed by myself. I hated myself when I wasted time just like that.
I sometimes neglects my studies. I slack off. I procrastinates. Sigh.
Sometimes my mood changes due to the weather! :O Say what?!
Weird huh?

Sooooo...I've come with my list of things that I will do when I am sad;
1. play my guitar
2. listen songs loudly
3. EAT (don't try this at home lol)
5. write my diary
5. blogging (rarely)
6. find someone to chat (depends)

I always thought of my guitar whenever I feel sad. Playing my guitar helps a lot. That's why it is number #1 in my list. I EAT when I'm sad. Such a unhealthy thing to do. That's why I included, don't try this at home! lol. You'll kinda regret after your mood is back to buen (good in spanish), you will go
"Whattttt?! When did I put this much weight?!".

Then comes meme asnwering;
Forever Alone - when you were sad
BWAHAHHAHA.

Okay that's all for now. It's time so study. One of my teachers always reminds my class to not slack off.
"Don't waste your time blogging, facebook, twitter and so on."
Teacher mentioned blog first, surprisingly.
You read my blog teacher?! HUHHHH.

PS: I stupidly laughed when I was chatting with my friend. My face showed lots of weird expression. It;s funny how I can smile, do a say-whuat-face when I'm chatting. I just got so blur today hahaha.

Cheers guys! :)
Feel free to share with me; what do you do when you're sad.

PS PS: I JUST REMEMBERED TOMORROW IS SCHOOLING DAY -..-
I am going to figure out some way to fit that header nicely. I don't know what happened adui.

Ciao.

I wanna go accompany my baby addmaths wtf.
Teacher said, you must try to love that subject. If you don't love it, you're doomed!
ok I exaggerated a little by adding DOOM.
That sounded more epic wad...

Feb 8, 2012

Almost Valentine? :)


Man guys, you all so realistic. I no update then you all no come see. I no post on facebook my blog updated, you guys no see. LOL la yoh -..- Nah I don't blame you guys. I'm like that myself AHHAHA.

Hey, Valentine's is near! woahh :O
How are you guys spending your Valentine? Wah..some gonna have candle light dinner with your boyfriends/girlfriend. Red roses, champagne, dim lights, French singers, violins..(woah, how good is my imaginations?) Maybe even propose on Valentines? Aww :) 

Well I? I've been spending Valentine with my family and friends since birth lol.
Oh come on, I'm sixteen. So young ;D hahahaha.
I treat Valentine like any other normal days. No big deal la. If you desperately someone to love, you may not find one. But once the time is right, love will eventually come and find you. #littlecupid -,-

Long distance relationship;
To be honest, you don’t even have to see someone to love someone. If someone can make you laugh and feel butterflies through a camera or video calls, then it’s real love because that means that even through camera, phone, or skype, they could still love each other through all of that.

Copied that from the internet. well, I can honestly say that I experience this feeling. Long distance relationship. Not that I'm in a relationship or something. Just that there's this guy who could really make me laugh through video call. That epic crazy moment ;D I don't know how to say already. Okay forget it, readers. Clear it out of your mind.... *hypnotize* You didn't read anythinggg..

Enjoy your valentine's people! ♥
To all single people out there, don't worry yo.
The sky is keeping someone special for you.
Smile and cheers yo! :D

Feb 6, 2012

Chinese New Year second last round!

Nothing beats better than a nice refreshing cooling bathe in the afternoon.

Hi guys! How long haven't I've been updating? Sorry for the delay. It was a hectic week for me. Luckily I have two days off so I can squeeze some time to sit in front of the laptop and blog. But one thing I don't like about the 2 days off, that is..I'll be getting more homeworks. Yeah great.
Let's just skip it shall we? haha.

Soooo...on Saturday I went to my friend's house to go 拜年. How I love 拜年 :) We get to eat, drink(not alcohol ok), chat, play and etc.

Date: February4th, 2012

Photos of the few of them that came.

There was around the eight of us. I arrived last with Chungjie and Karwei. Once I open the door, wah...everyone sitting on the floor with their money in their hands already! You know what that means.
The winner of the day should be Voon Wei i guess. Luck was on her side that day, wah! Yee too! She got such good cards which made me lose so much -,- zzz.
But...I have my moments :D I wasn't too bad myself. I won some rounds too. Heee :)

A group photo. Chungjie the only guy there lol.

Around 6pm, stomach went hungry. We all went to Pizza Hut for dinner.
looks quite grand. oh wth -,-

Yeah the 3 of us camwhored before the others arrived.

Now, let me introduce you to the FOOD.
THIS IS GOOD! 



and...the kind of all is....

*drum rolls*

CRISS CUT FRIES!!!
potatoes are always my favourite :D

just look at the cheeseee...

After that, we all squeeze in one car. There was eight of us, and we all squeeze in a four-seated car! Imagine that! It was extremely packed! Like that Milo commercial, all the sumo's squeeze into one mini cooper. That moment was really epic. Everybody was laughing and joking around in the car. We even took some photos but I can't post it here. We ALL will lose our image if I post it :)
The girls continued another round at Voonwei's house while I went back home already. Aww..missed it.

Overall, I had a wonderful day. Thank you so much to uncle and aunty for treating us pizzas and the yummy criss cut fries :P and thank you for fetching me back home. That day, I almost cried for something so small. To come and think of it, I'm such a cry baby ergh!

Ending this post with a group photo :)
GONG XI FA CAI! 恭喜发财 万事如意! 开心乐龙龙 :)

Let's do it again next year! ;D