Dec 16, 2011

Tea Time @ Coffee Famille

Today I get to went out for tea time with mom and Apple ! :)
Since Esther wasn't around and daddy was busy. Only the three of us went.

I was quite surprise with this place actually. Once I reached in front of this cafe, I was quite shocked. Coz it's so cute! *No photos :(

WHY NO PHOTOS PRISONG?

I VIEWED YOUR BLOG AND YOU SAY NO PHOTOS?

MAKE ME QI DAI FOR NOTHING..

-..-
.
.
.
.
.

NAHHH! Kidding. LOL. I love to play with my post recently, by talking to myself wtf. SO LUCKY TO BRING MY CAMERA this afternoon :) Sometimes using hand phone is more convenient but the quality ain't there.


Jang jang! What's this?A hat?! Nope, it's a cake. Not just any cake. CHEESECAKE *screamsss*

I forgot what coffee was this call. Since it was ordered by my mom.


Don't you just love coffee art? Well, I do.


I made myself a home. I refill my water ! lol


Home-made garlic bread. Yum! The bread is real nice.


She get to eat too. Home-cooked porridge by mom ;)
notice her new hair cut? you didn't? never mind la -.-


Coffee coffee coffee. Okay lazy to type so many coffee zzz HAHA.

Overall, quite nice. The atmosphere is real nice. Hmm, suites teenagers more in my opinion.